School bus routes released

Plainville Community Schools have announced the 2018-2019 bus routes.

Route Summary Report
Bus: 001
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
CRNR S WASHINGTON ST 06062 & NORTON PARK RD 06062 6:58 A.M.
174 S WASHINGTON ST 06062 7:00 A.M.
176 S WASHINGTON ST 06062:2 7:01 A.M.
CRNR S WASHINGTON ST 06062 & CICCIO CT 06062:2 7:01 A.M.
252 S WASHINGTON ST 06062 7:02 A.M.
190 RED STONE HILL 06062 7:05 A.M.
180 RED STONE HILL 06062:1 7:05 A.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & HOLLYBERRY LN 06062 7:06 A.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & SKYLINE DR 06062 7:07 A.M.
134 RED STONE HILL 06062 7:08 A.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & NORTON TRAIL 06010 7:09 A.M.
7:15 A.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
11 Stop(s) 17 Minute(s) 38 Student(s) 4.04 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 001
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
126 NEW BRITAIN AVE 06062 7:20 A.M.
138 COOKE ST 06062 7:22 A.M.
CRNR COOKE ST 06062 & BEN CT 06062 7:24 A.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & ASHFORD RD 06062 7:26 A.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & NORTHAMPTON LN 06062 7:27 A.M.
CRNR MAIDEN LN 06062 & CLEVELAND EXT ST 06062 7:30 A.M.
CRNR NORTON PL 06062 & E MAIN ST 06062:1 7:32 A.M.
7:40 A.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
7 Stop(s) 20 Minute(s) 30 Student(s) 5.95 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 001
School(s) Serviced: 03 – WHEELER SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
126 NEW BRITAIN AVE 06062 8:07 A.M.
61 COLONIAL CT 06062 8:09 A.M.
CRNR METACOMET RD 06062 & FOX RD 06062 8:11 A.M.
CRNR METACOMET RD 06062 & PEQUOT RD 06062 8:12 A.M.
19 PEQUOT RD 06062 8:13 A.M.
CRNR PEQUOT RD NORTH END 06062 & MOHAWK RD 06062 8:14 A.M.
CRNR MOHAWK RD 06062 & BLACK BIRCH RD 06062 8:15 A.M.
CRNR MOHAWK RD 06062 & SENECA RD 06062:1 8:15 A.M.
66 METACOMET RD 06062 8:17 A.M.
CRNR METACOMET RD 06062 & WEATHERSTONE RIDGE RD 06 8:19 A.M.
CRNR PINNACLE RD 06062 & NOD RD 06062 8:20 A.M.
CRNR COOKE ST 06062 & MEL RD 06062 8:22 A.M.
CRNR COOKE ST 06062 & BEN CT 06062 8:23 A.M.
138 COOKE ST 06062 8:26 A.M.
8:30 A.M. 03 – WHEELER SCHOOL->03 – WHEELER REG
14 Stop(s) 23 Minute(s) 60 Student(s) 6.13 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 001
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:15 P.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
CRNR S WASHINGTON ST 06062 & NORTON PARK RD 06062 2:19 P.M.
174 S WASHINGTON ST 06062 2:21 P.M.
176 S WASHINGTON ST 06062:2 2:22 P.M.
CRNR S WASHINGTON ST 06062 & CICCIO CT 06062:2 2:22 P.M.
252 S WASHINGTON ST 06062 2:23 P.M.
190 RED STONE HILL 06062 2:25 P.M.
180 RED STONE HILL 06062:1 2:26 P.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & HOLLYBERRY LN 06062 2:27 P.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & SKYLINE DR 06062 2:28 P.M.
134 RED STONE HILL 06062 2:29 P.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & NORTON TRAIL 06010 2:30 P.M.
11 Stop(s) 15 Minute(s) 38 Student(s) 3.79 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 001
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:52 P.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & ASHFORD RD 06062 2:58 P.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & NORTHAMPTON LN 06062 2:59 P.M.
CRNR MAIDEN LN 06062 & CLEVELAND EXT ST 06062 3:02 P.M.
CRNR NORTON PL 06062 & E MAIN ST 06062:1 3:05 P.M.
126 NEW BRITAIN AVE 06062 3:07 P.M.
138 COOKE ST 06062 3:09 P.M.
CRNR COOKE ST 06062 & BEN CT 06062 3:11 P.M.
7 Stop(s) 19 Minute(s) 34 Student(s) 6.48 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 001
School(s) Serviced: 03 – WHEELER SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
3:30 P.M. 03 – WHEELER SCHOOL->03 – WHEELER REG
126 NEW BRITAIN AVE 06062 3:33 P.M.
61 COLONIAL CT 06062 3:35 P.M.
CRNR METACOMET RD 06062 & FOX RD 06062 3:36 P.M.
CRNR METACOMET RD 06062 & PEQUOT RD 06062 3:37 P.M.
19 PEQUOT RD 06062 3:38 P.M.
CRNR PEQUOT RD NORTH END 06062 & MOHAWK RD 06062 3:39 P.M.
CRNR MOHAWK RD 06062 & BLACK BIRCH RD 06062 3:41 P.M.
CRNR MOHAWK RD 06062 & SENECA RD 06062:1 3:41 P.M.
66 METACOMET RD 06062 3:43 P.M.
CRNR METACOMET RD 06062 & WEATHERSTONE RIDGE RD 06 3:44 P.M.
CRNR PINNACLE RD 06062 & NOD RD 06062 3:45 P.M.
CRNR COOKE ST 06062 & MEL RD 06062 3:47 P.M.
CRNR COOKE ST 06062 & BEN CT 06062 3:48 P.M.
138 COOKE ST 06062 3:50 P.M.
14 Stop(s) 20 Minute(s) 62 Student(s) 5.22 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 002
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
10 BRUCE AVE 06062 6:54 A.M.
69 FRANKLIN AVE 06062 6:55 A.M.
CRNR DAY ST 06062 & HELEN ST 06062:1 6:57 A.M.
CRNR N WASHINGTON ST & CODY AVE 6:58 A.M.
33 UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 6:59 A.M.
CRNR JUDE RD 06062 & GRANGER LN 06062:1 7:01 A.M.
CRNR UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 & DICKMAN RD 06062 7:02 A.M.
6 JOHNSON AVE 06062 7:03 A.M.
15 JOHNSON AVE 06062 7:04 A.M.
CRNR JOHNSON AVE 06062 & PERRON RD 06062 7:04 A.M.
69 NORTHWEST DR 06062 7:05 A.M.
89 N WASHINGTON ST 06062 7:10 A.M.
7:15 A.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
12 Stop(s) 21 Minute(s) 38 Student(s) 5.49 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 002
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
CRNR NEW BRITAIN AVE 06062 & COLONIAL CT 06062 7:24 A.M.
CRNR METACOMET RD 06062 & SENECA RD 06062 7:25 A.M.
CRNR MOHAWK RD 06062 & BLACK BIRCH RD 06062:1 7:26 A.M.
CRNR METACOMET RD 06062 & PEQUOT RD 06062:3 7:28 A.M.
CRNR METACOMET RD 06062 & WEATHERSTONE RIDGE RD 06 7:30 A.M.
CRNR PINNACLE RD 06062 & FARMSTEAD LN 06062 7:31 A.M.
7:40 A.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
6 Stop(s) 16 Minute(s) 24 Student(s) 5.15 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 002
School(s) Serviced: 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
103 N WASHINGTON ST 06062 8:02 A.M.
GREAT BEGININGS DAY CARE 8:06 A.M.
210 S WASHINGTON ST 06062 8:11 A.M.
CRNR S WASHINGTON ST 06062 & CICCIO CT 06062:1 8:12 A.M.
176 S WASHINGTON ST 06062:2 8:12 A.M.
158 S WASHINGTON ST 06062:1 8:12 A.M.
78 S WASHINGTON ST 06062 8:13 A.M.
PLAINVILLE DAY CARE – 19 S CANAL ST 06062 8:15 A.M.
CRNR DAVID AVE & MCCONNELL DR AT ROSELEAH AVE 8:17 A.M.
114 S WASHINGTON ST 06062 8:18 A.M.
CRNR W PEARL ST 06062 & PEARL ST 06062 8:20 A.M.
20 PEARL ST 06062 8:20 A.M.
CRNR HEMINGWAY ST 06062 & LINCOLN ST 06062 8:22 A.M.
CRNR WILLIS ST 06062 & PARKSIDE DR 06062 8:23 A.M.
176 BROAD ST 06062 8:24 A.M.
8:30 A.M. 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL->02 – TOFFOLON REG
15 Stop(s) 28 Minute(s) 67 Student(s) 7.85 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 002
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:15 P.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
10 BRUCE AVE 06062 2:21 P.M.
69 FRANKLIN AVE 06062 2:22 P.M.
CRNR DAY ST 06062 & HELEN ST 06062:1 2:24 P.M.
CRNR N WASHINGTON ST & CODY AVE 2:25 P.M.
33 UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 2:26 P.M.
CRNR JUDE RD 06062 & GRANGER LN 06062:1 2:27 P.M.
CRNR UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 & DICKMAN RD 06062 2:29 P.M.
6 JOHNSON AVE 06062 2:30 P.M.
15 JOHNSON AVE 06062 2:30 P.M.
CRNR JOHNSON AVE 06062 & PERRON RD 06062 2:31 P.M.
69 NORTHWEST DR 06062 2:32 P.M.
89 N WASHINGTON ST 06062 2:37 P.M.
12 Stop(s) 22 Minute(s) 38 Student(s) 6.17 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 002
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:52 P.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
CRNR NEW BRITAIN AVE 06062 & COLONIAL CT 06062 3:01 P.M.
CRNR METACOMET RD 06062 & SENECA RD 06062 3:02 P.M.
CRNR MOHAWK RD 06062 & BLACK BIRCH RD 06062:1 3:03 P.M.
CRNR METACOMET RD 06062 & PEQUOT RD 06062:3 3:05 P.M.
CRNR METACOMET RD 06062 & WEATHERSTONE RIDGE RD 06 3:07 P.M.
CRNR PINNACLE RD 06062 & FARMSTEAD LN 06062 3:08 P.M.
6 Stop(s) 16 Minute(s) 24 Student(s) 5.49 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 002
School(s) Serviced: 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
3:40 P.M. 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL->02 – TOFFOLON REG
103 N WASHINGTON ST 06062 3:44 P.M.
GREAT BEGININGS DAY CARE 3:48 P.M.
CRNR S WASHINGTON ST 06062 & CICCIO CT 06062:1 3:54 P.M.
210 S WASHINGTON ST 06062 3:56 P.M.
176 S WASHINGTON ST 06062:2 3:57 P.M.
158 S WASHINGTON ST 06062:1 3:57 P.M.
78 S WASHINGTON ST 06062 3:58 P.M.
PLAINVILLE DAY CARE – 19 S CANAL ST 06062 4:00 P.M.
CRNR DAVID AVE & MCCONNELL DR AT ROSELEAH AVE 4:02 P.M.
114 S WASHINGTON ST 06062 4:03 P.M.
CRNR W PEARL ST 06062 & PEARL ST 06062 4:04 P.M.
20 PEARL ST 06062 4:05 P.M.
CRNR HEMINGWAY ST 06062 & LINCOLN ST 06062 4:07 P.M.
CRNR WILLIS ST 06062 & PARKSIDE DR 06062 4:08 P.M.
14 Stop(s) 28 Minute(s) 65 Student(s) 7.70 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 003
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
56 WHITE OAK AVE 06062 7:06 A.M.
138 WHITE OAK AVE 06062 7:07 A.M.
CRNR HOBSON AVE 06062 & WHITE OAK AVE 06062 7:08 A.M.
CRNR WESTWOOD AVE 06062 & MILES AVE 06062:2 7:09 A.M.
CRNR LINDA DR 06062 & MARIA RD 06062:2 7:10 A.M.
365 WOODFORD AVE 06062 7:12 A.M.
7:15 A.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
6 Stop(s) 9 Minute(s) 26 Student(s) 2.21 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 003
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
CRNR COOKE ST 06062 & BIRCH TREE RD 06062 7:24 A.M.
68 COOKE ST 06062 7:26 A.M.
135 NEW BRITAIN AVE 06062 7:27 A.M.
CRNR TRUMBULL AVE 06062 & JEFFERSON ST 06062 7:28 A.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & WILLIAMS ST 06062 7:29 A.M.
CRNR TRUMBULL AVE 06062 & MADISON ST 06062 7:30 A.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & CLEVELAND MEMORIAL DR 7:31 A.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & BETSY RD 06062 7:32 A.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & CASSIDY DR 06062:1 7:33 A.M.
7:40 A.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
9 Stop(s) 16 Minute(s) 31 Student(s) 4.92 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 003
School(s) Serviced: 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
6 JOHNSON AVE 06062 8:06 A.M.
12 A JOHNSON AVE 06062 8:07 A.M.
22 JOHNSON AVE 06062 8:07 A.M.
CRNR JOHNSON AVE 06062 & PERRON RD 06062 8:08 A.M.
69 NORTHWEST DR 06062 8:10 A.M.
209 UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 8:11 A.M.
CRNR ROBIDOUX RD 06062 & HULL DR 06062 8:12 A.M.
58 Washburn Drive 06062 8:13 A.M.
CRNR HULL ST 06062 & WASHBURN DR 06062 8:13 A.M.
CRNR PROVENCHER DR 06062 & CASCIELLO DR 06062 8:14 A.M.
237 UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 8:15 A.M.
CRNR FARMHILL DR 06062 & BUTTERNUT LN 06062 8:16 A.M.
18 FLEETWOOD DR 06062 8:20 A.M.
CRNR CRESTWOOD LN 06062 & MAXINE RD 06062 8:20 A.M.
45 MAXINE RD 06062 8:21 A.M.
24 PHELAN ST 06062 8:22 A.M.
2 PHELAN ST 06062 8:23 A.M.
4 MAXINE RD 06062 8:24 A.M.
26 MAXINE RD 06062 8:25 A.M.
CRNR FLORENCE LN 06062 & ROSEWOOD 06062:1 8:26 A.M.
551 CAMP ST 06010 8:27 A.M.
8:30 A.M. 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL->02 – TOFFOLON REG
8:30 A.M. 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL->02 – TOFFOLON SPED
21 Stop(s) 24 Minute(s) 69 Student(s) 5.79 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 003
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:15 P.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
56 WHITE OAK AVE 06062 2:19 P.M.
CRNR HOBSON AVE 06062 & WHITE OAK AVE 06062 2:20 P.M.
138 WHITE OAK AVE 06062 2:20 P.M.
CRNR WESTWOOD AVE 06062 & MILES AVE 06062:2 2:22 P.M.
CRNR LINDA DR 06062 & MARIA RD 06062:2 2:23 P.M.
365 WOODFORD AVE 06062 2:25 P.M.
6 Stop(s) 10 Minute(s) 26 Student(s) 2.64 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 003
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:52 P.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
CRNR COOKE ST 06062 & BIRCH TREE RD 06062 2:59 P.M.
68 COOKE ST 06062 3:01 P.M.
135 NEW BRITAIN AVE 06062 3:02 P.M.
CRNR TRUMBULL AVE 06062 & JEFFERSON ST 06062 3:03 P.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & WILLIAMS ST 06062 3:05 P.M.
CRNR TRUMBULL AVE 06062 & MADISON ST 06062 3:06 P.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & CLEVELAND MEMORIAL DR 3:07 P.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & BETSY RD 06062 3:08 P.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & CASSIDY DR 06062:1 3:09 P.M.
9 Stop(s) 17 Minute(s) 31 Student(s) 5.34 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 003
School(s) Serviced: 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
3:37 P.M. 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL->02 – TOFFOLON REG
3:37 P.M. 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL->02 – TOFFOLON SPED
6 JOHNSON AVE 06062 3:40 P.M.
12 A JOHNSON AVE 06062 3:40 P.M.
22 JOHNSON AVE 06062 3:40 P.M.
CRNR JOHNSON AVE 06062 & PERRON RD 06062 3:41 P.M.
69 NORTHWEST DR 06062 3:43 P.M.
209 UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 3:44 P.M.
CRNR ROBIDOUX RD 06062 & HULL DR 06062 3:45 P.M.
58 Washburn Drive 06062 3:46 P.M.
CRNR HULL ST 06062 & WASHBURN DR 06062 3:47 P.M.
CRNR PROVENCHER DR 06062 & CASCIELLO DR 06062 3:48 P.M.
237 UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 3:49 P.M.
CRNR FARMHILL DR 06062 & BUTTERNUT LN 06062 3:50 P.M.
18 FLEETWOOD DR 06062 3:53 P.M.
CRNR CRESTWOOD LN 06062 & MAXINE RD 06062 3:54 P.M.
45 MAXINE RD 06062 3:55 P.M.
24 PHELAN ST 06062 3:56 P.M.
2 PHELAN ST 06062 3:57 P.M.
4 MAXINE RD 06062 3:58 P.M.
26 MAXINE RD 06062 3:59 P.M.
CRNR FLORENCE LN 06062 & ROSEWOOD 06062:1 4:00 P.M.
551 CAMP ST 06010 4:01 P.M.
21 Stop(s) 24 Minute(s) 69 Student(s) 6.00 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 004
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
CRNR JEFFERSON ST 06062 & TRUMBULL AVE 06062 7:01 A.M.
CRNR ROCKWELL AV 06062 & WILLIAMS ST 06062:1 7:03 A.M.
CRNR TRUMBULL AVE 06062 & COTTAGE ST 06062 7:04 A.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & CASSIDY DR 06062 7:07 A.M.
CRNR COOKE ST 06062 & DOGWOOD RD 06062 7:09 A.M.
7:15 A.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
5 Stop(s) 14 Minute(s) 29 Student(s) 3.46 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 004
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
89 N WASHINGTON ST 06062 7:19 A.M.
173 W MAIN ST 06062 (MCKERNAN DR STOP) 7:20 A.M.
CRNR WEBSTER ST 06062 & JEANETTE DR 06062 7:21 A.M.
85 WELCH ST 06062 7:22 A.M.
CRNR WELCH ST 06062 & WASHINGTON ST 06062 7:23 A.M.
CRNR S WASHINGTON ST 06062 & NORTON PARK RD 06062 7:24 A.M.
194 RED STONE HILL 06062 7:27 A.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & JULIA RD 06010 7:28 A.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & HOLLYBERRY LN 06062 7:29 A.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & SKYLINE DR 06062 7:29 A.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & NORTON TRAIL 06010 7:31 A.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & ORCHARD LN 06062:1 7:32 A.M.
226 CAMP ST 06062 7:36 A.M.
292 CAMP ST 06062:1 7:37 A.M.
CRNR CAMP ST & SAMUELS CROSSING 06062 7:37 A.M.
7:40 A.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
15 Stop(s) 21 Minute(s) 40 Student(s) 6.19 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 004
School(s) Serviced: 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
CRNR W MAIN ST 06062 & MCKERNAN DR 06062 8:13 A.M.
220 W MAIN ST 06062 8:15 A.M.
42 FORESTVILLE AVE 06062 8:17 A.M.
22 FORESTVILLE AVE 06062 8:17 A.M.
CRNR FORESTVILLE AVE 06062 & HOERLE CT 06062 8:18 A.M.
CRNR WASHINGTON ST 06062 & HILLSCREST DR 06062 8:19 A.M.
CRNR WASHINGTON ST 06062 & WELCH ST 06062 8:20 A.M.
33 WASHINGTON ST 06062 8:20 A.M.
165 BROAD ST 06062 8:21 A.M.
CRNR BROAD ST 06062 & WEBSTER ST 06062 8:21 A.M.
CRNR WEBSTER ST 06062 & JEANETTE DR 06062 8:22 A.M.
270 CAMP ST 06062 8:26 A.M.
CRNR CAMP ST & SAMUELS CROSSING 06062 8:27 A.M.
8:30 A.M. 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL->02 – TOFFOLON REG
13 Stop(s) 17 Minute(s) 58 Student(s) 4.21 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 004
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:15 P.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
CRNR JEFFERSON ST 06062 & TRUMBULL AVE 06062 2:18 P.M.
CRNR ROCKWELL AV 06062 & WILLIAMS ST 06062:1 2:20 P.M.
CRNR TRUMBULL AVE 06062 & COTTAGE ST 06062 2:21 P.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & CASSIDY DR 06062 2:23 P.M.
CRNR COOKE ST 06062 & DOGWOOD RD 06062 2:26 P.M.
5 Stop(s) 11 Minute(s) 27 Student(s) 2.73 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 004
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:52 P.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
CRNR CAMP ST & SAMUELS CROSSING 06062 2:54 P.M.
292 CAMP ST 06062:1 2:55 P.M.
89 N WASHINGTON ST 06062 2:58 P.M.
173 W MAIN ST 06062 (MCKERNAN DR STOP) 2:59 P.M.
CRNR WEBSTER ST 06062 & JEANETTE DR 06062 3:00 P.M.
85 WELCH ST 06062 3:01 P.M.
CRNR WELCH ST 06062 & WASHINGTON ST 06062 3:02 P.M.
CRNR S WASHINGTON ST 06062 & NORTON PARK RD 06062 3:03 P.M.
194 RED STONE HILL 06062 3:07 P.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & JULIA RD 06010 3:07 P.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & HOLLYBERRY LN 06062 3:08 P.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & SKYLINE DR 06062 3:09 P.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & NORTON TRAIL 06010 3:10 P.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & ORCHARD LN 06062:1 3:11 P.M.
14 Stop(s) 19 Minute(s) 40 Student(s) 5.35 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 004
School(s) Serviced: 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
3:40 P.M. 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL->02 – TOFFOLON REG
270 CAMP ST 06062 3:42 P.M.
CRNR CAMP ST & SAMUELS CROSSING 06062 3:43 P.M.
CRNR W MAIN ST 06062 & MCKERNAN DR 06062 3:48 P.M.
220 W MAIN ST 06062 3:50 P.M.
CRNR WEBSTER ST 06062 & JEANETTE DR 06062 3:51 P.M.
CRNR BROAD ST 06062 & WEBSTER ST 06062 3:52 P.M.
42 FORESTVILLE AVE 06062 3:54 P.M.
22 FORESTVILLE AVE 06062 3:54 P.M.
CRNR FORESTVILLE AVE 06062 & HOERLE CT 06062 3:55 P.M.
CRNR WASHINGTON ST 06062 & HILLSCREST DR 06062 3:56 P.M.
CRNR WASHINGTON ST 06062 & WELCH ST 06062 3:57 P.M.
33 WASHINGTON ST 06062 3:58 P.M.
165 BROAD ST 06062 3:58 P.M.
176 BROAD ST 06062 3:59 P.M.
14 Stop(s) 19 Minute(s) 63 Student(s) 4.50 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 005
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
CRNR BOHEMIA ST 06062 & HUGHES ST 06062 7:07 A.M.
CRNR BOHEMIA ST 06062 & W MAIN ST 06062:1 7:07 A.M.
19 W BROAD ST 06062 7:10 A.M.
7:15 A.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
3 Stop(s) 8 Minute(s) 23 Student(s) 1.93 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 005
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
246 CAMP ST 06062:1 7:23 A.M.
152 CAMP ST 06062(AT THE STOP SIGN) 7:25 A.M.
22 BRADLEY ST 06062 7:26 A.M.
CRNR DAY ST 06062 & HELEN ST 06062:1 7:27 A.M.
CRNR N WASHINGTON ST 06062 & CODY AVE 06062 7:28 A.M.
33 UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 7:29 A.M.
CRNR DAVE ST 06062 & JUDE RD 06062 7:29 A.M.
CRNR JUDE RD 06062 & GRANGER LN 06062 7:30 A.M.
CRNR UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 & DICKMAN RD 06062 7:32 A.M.
6 JOHNSON AVE 06062 7:32 A.M.
CRNR JOHNSON AVE 06062 & PERRON RD 06062 7:33 A.M.
69 NORTHWEST DR 06062 7:34 A.M.
CRNR PROVENCHER DR 06062 & CASCIELLO DR 06062 7:35 A.M.
CRNR BUTTERNUT LN 06062 & FARMHILL DR 06062 7:36 A.M.
7:40 A.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
14 Stop(s) 17 Minute(s) 35 Student(s) 5.24 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 005
School(s) Serviced: 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
186 CAMP ST 06062 8:15 A.M.
168 CAMP ST 06062 8:16 A.M.
48 BRADLEY ST 06062 8:16 A.M.
17 BRADLEY ST 06062 8:17 A.M.
11 CAMP ST 06062 8:19 A.M.
CRNR CAMP ST 06062 & CORBAN AVE 06062:2 8:19 A.M.
2 BRUCE AVE 06062 8:21 A.M.
CRNR FRANKLIN AVE 06062 & N WASHINGTON ST 06062 8:22 A.M.
CRNR N WASHINGTON ST 06062 & CODY AVE 06062 8:23 A.M.
CRNR UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 & GRANGER LN 06062 8:24 A.M.
CRNR GRANGER LN 06062 & JULIE RD 06062 8:25 A.M.
CRNR JUDE RD 06062 & DAVE ST 06062 8:27 A.M.
8:30 A.M. 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL->02 – TOFFOLON REG
12 Stop(s) 15 Minute(s) 30 Student(s) 3.74 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 005
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:15 P.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
19 W BROAD ST 06062 2:20 P.M.
CRNR BOHEMIA ST 06062 & HUGHES ST 06062 2:22 P.M.
CRNR BOHEMIA ST 06062 & W MAIN ST 06062:1 2:22 P.M.
3 Stop(s) 7 Minute(s) 23 Student(s) 2.13 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 005
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:52 P.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
246 CAMP ST 06062:1 2:55 P.M.
226 CAMP ST 06062 2:55 P.M.
152 CAMP ST 06062(AT THE STOP SIGN) 2:57 P.M.
22 BRADLEY ST 06062 2:58 P.M.
CRNR DAY ST 06062 & HELEN ST 06062:1 2:59 P.M.
CRNR N WASHINGTON ST 06062 & CODY AVE 06062 3:00 P.M.
33 UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 3:01 P.M.
CRNR DAVE ST 06062 & JUDE RD 06062 3:02 P.M.
CRNR JUDE RD 06062 & GRANGER LN 06062 3:03 P.M.
CRNR UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 & DICKMAN RD 06062 3:04 P.M.
6 JOHNSON AVE 06062 3:05 P.M.
CRNR JOHNSON AVE 06062 & PERRON RD 06062 3:06 P.M.
CRNR PROVENCHER DR 06062 & CASCIELLO DR 06062 3:08 P.M.
CRNR BUTTERNUT LN 06062 & FARMHILL DR 06062 3:10 P.M.
14 Stop(s) 18 Minute(s) 35 Student(s) 4.89 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 005
School(s) Serviced: 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
3:40 P.M. 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL->02 – TOFFOLON REG
186 CAMP ST 06062 3:42 P.M.
168 CAMP ST 06062 3:43 P.M.
48 BRADLEY ST 06062 3:43 P.M.
17 BRADLEY ST 06062 3:44 P.M.
11 CAMP ST 06062 3:46 P.M.
CRNR CAMP ST 06062 & CORBAN AVE 06062:2 3:46 P.M.
2 BRUCE AVE 06062 3:48 P.M.
CRNR FRANKLIN AVE 06062 & N WASHINGTON ST 06062 3:49 P.M.
CRNR N WASHINGTON ST 06062 & CODY AVE 06062 3:50 P.M.
CRNR UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 & GRANGER LN 06062 3:51 P.M.
CRNR JUDE RD 06062 & DAVE ST 06062 3:52 P.M.
CRNR GRANGER LN 06062 & JULIE RD 06062 3:53 P.M.
12 Stop(s) 13 Minute(s) 32 Student(s) 3.33 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 006
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
CRNR PARK ST 06062 & BROAD ST 06062 7:18 A.M.
CRNR PARK ST 06062 & NEWTON AVE 06062:1 7:19 A.M.
CRNR SHUTTLE MEADOW RD & CAROL DR-NORTH END 7:22 A.M.
CRNR SHUTTLEMEADOW RD 06062 & MOUNTAINVIEW DR 0606 7:23 A.M.
133 SHUTTLEMEADOW RD 06062 7:24 A.M.
466 EAST ST 06062:2 7:28 A.M.
CRNR EAST ST 06062 & SPRING ST 06062 7:30 A.M.
7:40 A.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
7 Stop(s) 22 Minute(s) 26 Student(s) 6.40 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 006
School(s) Serviced: 03 – WHEELER SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & BETSY RD 06062 8:14 A.M.
23 CASSIDY DR 06062 8:15 A.M.
36 HARDWOOD ST 06062 8:16 A.M.
20 WOODSIDE LN 06062 8:17 A.M.
CRNR WOODSIDE LN 06062 & ASHFORD RD 06062 8:18 A.M.
39 FARMINGTON AVE 06062 8:22 A.M.
22 NORTON PL 06062 8:23 A.M.
CRNR CLEVELAND ST 06062 & USHER AVE 06062 8:27 A.M.
CRNR CLEVELAND ST 06062 & MAIDEN LN 06062 8:28 A.M.
8:30 A.M. 03 – WHEELER SCHOOL->03 – WHEELER REG
9 Stop(s) 16 Minute(s) 32 Student(s) 4.41 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 006
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:52 P.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
CRNR PARK ST 06062 & BROAD ST 06062 3:00 P.M.
CRNR PARK ST 06062 & NEWTON AVE 06062:1 3:01 P.M.
CRNR SHUTTLE MEADOW RD & CAROL DR-NORTH END 3:04 P.M.
CRNR SHUTTLEMEADOW RD 06062 & MOUNTAINVIEW DR 0606 3:05 P.M.
133 SHUTTLEMEADOW RD 06062 3:06 P.M.
466 EAST ST 06062:2 3:10 P.M.
CRNR EAST ST 06062 & SPRING ST 06062 3:12 P.M.
7 Stop(s) 20 Minute(s) 25 Student(s) 5.91 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 006
School(s) Serviced: 03 – WHEELER SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
3:30 P.M. 03 – WHEELER SCHOOL->03 – WHEELER REG
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & BETSY RD 06062 3:31 P.M.
23 CASSIDY DR 06062 3:32 P.M.
19 HARDWOOD ST 06062 3:34 P.M.
36 HARDWOOD ST 06062 3:34 P.M.
20 WOODSIDE LN 06062 3:35 P.M.
CRNR WOODSIDE LN 06062 & ASHFORD RD 06062 3:36 P.M.
39 FARMINGTON AVE 06062 3:40 P.M.
22 NORTON PL 06062 3:42 P.M.
CRNR CLEVELAND ST 06062 & USHER AVE 06062 3:45 P.M.
CRNR CLEVELAND ST 06062 & MAIDEN LN 06062 3:46 P.M.
10 Stop(s) 16 Minute(s) 34 Student(s) 4.17 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 007
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
201 UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 6:57 A.M.
CRNR UNIONVILLE AVE & PROVENCHER DR 6:57 A.M.
CRNR MAXINE RD 06062 & CRESTWOOD LN 06062 6:59 A.M.
CRNR PHELAN RD 06062 & SHIRLEY CT 06062 7:01 A.M.
CRNR CAMP ST 06010 & MAXINE RD 06062 7:02 A.M.
CRNR FLORENCE LN 06062 & ROSEWOOD 06062 7:02 A.M.
CRNR FLORENCE LN 06062 & BERNICE CT 06062 7:03 A.M.
CRNR UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 & FARMHILL DR 7:06 A.M.
7:15 A.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
8 Stop(s) 18 Minute(s) 41 Student(s) 5.23 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 007
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
CRNR WHITING ST 06062 & RACE AVE 06062 7:23 A.M.
CRNR WHITING ST 06062 & HOMESTEAD AVE 06062 7:24 A.M.
CRNR RUSSELL AVE 06062 & ROOSEVELT ST 06062 7:26 A.M.
CRNR ROOSEVELT ST 06062 & EAST ST 06062 7:26 A.M.
CRNR TWINING ST & BASSWOOD ST 06062 7:27 A.M.
CRNR TWINING ST 06062 & BARTLETT ST 06062 7:28 A.M.
CRNR TWINING ST 06062 & ALDERSON AVE 06062 7:28 A.M.
CRNR S WASHINGTON ST 06062 & DUVAL LN 06062 7:31 A.M.
CRNR S WASHINGTON ST 06062 & CICCIO CT 06062:1 7:32 A.M.
158 South Washington 06062 7:32 A.M.
CRNR S WASHINGTON ST 06062 & PRIOR AVE 06062 7:33 A.M.
94 S WASHINGTON ST 06062 7:33 A.M.
80 S WASHINGTON ST 06062 7:34 A.M.
7:40 A.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
13 Stop(s) 17 Minute(s) 37 Student(s) 4.68 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 007
School(s) Serviced: 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & ORCHARD LN 06062 8:03 A.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & ROGERS RD 06010 8:03 A.M.
CRNR NORTON TRL 06062 & ROSEANNE LN 06062 8:04 A.M.
100 NORTON PARK RD 06062 8:05 A.M.
194 RED STONE HILL 06062 8:09 A.M.
181 RED STONE HILL 06062 8:10 A.M.
23 HOLLYBERRY LN 06062 8:11 A.M.
29 SKYLINE DR 06062 8:12 A.M.
137 RED STONE HILL 06062 8:13 A.M.
45 WEST BROAD 06062 8:15 A.M.
17 CORNELL ST 06062 8:16 A.M.
CRNR BOHEMIA ST 06062 & PRENTICE ST 06062 8:17 A.M.
CRNR FOREST ST 06062 & PRENTICE ST 06062 8:18 A.M.
CRNR FOREST ST 06062 & FAIRBANKS ST 06062:2 8:18 A.M.
282 W MAIN ST 06062 8:19 A.M.
60 BOHEMIA ST 06062 DC 8:20 A.M.
28 WILSON ST 06062 8:21 A.M.
CRNR CROSS ST 06062 & HUGHES ST 06062:1 8:22 A.M.
CRNR W MAIN ST 06062 & BECKWITH DR 06062:1 8:23 A.M.
260 W MAIN ST 06062 8:23 A.M.
8:30 A.M. 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL->02 – TOFFOLON REG
20 Stop(s) 27 Minute(s) 61 Student(s) 7.24 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 007
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:15 P.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
201 UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 2:23 P.M.
CRNR UNIONVILLE AVE & PROVENCHER DR 2:24 P.M.
CRNR MAXINE RD 06062 & CRESTWOOD LN 06062 2:25 P.M.
CRNR PHELAN RD 06062 & SHIRLEY CT 06062 2:27 P.M.
CRNR CAMP ST 06010 & MAXINE RD 06062 2:28 P.M.
CRNR FLORENCE LN 06062 & ROSEWOOD 06062 2:29 P.M.
CRNR FLORENCE LN 06062 & BERNICE CT 06062 2:30 P.M.
CRNR UNIONVILLE AVE 06062 & FARMHILL DR 2:33 P.M.
8 Stop(s) 18 Minute(s) 41 Student(s) 5.12 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 007
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:52 P.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
80 S WASHINGTON ST 06062 2:58 P.M.
94 S WASHINGTON ST 06062 2:59 P.M.
CRNR S WASHINGTON ST 06062 & PRIOR AVE 06062 2:59 P.M.
158 South Washington 06062 3:00 P.M.
CRNR S WASHINGTON ST 06062 & CICCIO CT 06062:1 3:01 P.M.
CRNR S WASHINGTON ST 06062 & DUVAL LN 06062 3:02 P.M.
CRNR TWINING ST 06062 & ALDERSON AVE 06062 3:04 P.M.
CRNR TWINING ST 06062 & BARTLETT ST 06062 3:05 P.M.
CRNR TWINING ST & BASSWOOD ST 06062 3:06 P.M.
CRNR ROOSEVELT ST 06062 & EAST ST 06062 3:07 P.M.
CRNR RUSSELL AVE 06062 & ROOSEVELT ST 06062 3:08 P.M.
CRNR WHITING ST 06062 & HOMESTEAD AVE 06062 3:09 P.M.
CRNR WHITING ST 06062 & RACE AVE 06062 3:10 P.M.
13 Stop(s) 18 Minute(s) 40 Student(s) 4.87 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 007
School(s) Serviced: 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
3:40 P.M. 02 – TOFFOLON SCHOOL->02 – TOFFOLON REG
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & ORCHARD LN 06062 3:47 P.M.
CRNR RED STONE HILL 06062 & ROGERS RD 06010 3:47 P.M.
CRNR NORTON TRL 06062 & ROSEANNE LN 06062 3:48 P.M.
100 NORTON PARK RD 06062 3:49 P.M.
194 RED STONE HILL 06062 3:53 P.M.
181 RED STONE HILL 06062 3:53 P.M.
23 HOLLYBERRY LN 06062 3:54 P.M.
29 SKYLINE DR 06062 3:56 P.M.
137 RED STONE HILL 06062 3:57 P.M.
45 WEST BROAD 06062 3:59 P.M.
17 CORNELL ST 06062 4:00 P.M.
CRNR BOHEMIA ST 06062 & PRENTICE ST 06062 4:01 P.M.
CRNR FOREST ST 06062 & PRENTICE ST 06062 4:02 P.M.
CRNR FOREST ST 06062 & FAIRBANKS ST 06062:2 4:02 P.M.
282 W MAIN ST 06062 4:03 P.M.
60 BOHEMIA ST 06062 DC 4:04 P.M.
28 WILSON ST 06062 4:05 P.M.
CRNR CROSS ST 06062 & HUGHES ST 06062:1 4:05 P.M.
CRNR W MAIN ST 06062 & BECKWITH DR 06062:1 4:06 P.M.
260 W MAIN ST 06062 4:07 P.M.
20 Stop(s) 27 Minute(s) 61 Student(s) 7.43 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 008
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
CRNR LINDEN ST 06062 & E BROAD ST 7:19 A.M.
CRNR LINDEN ST 06062 & MILFORD ST 06062 7:23 A.M.
CRNR MAPLE ST 06062 & HOUGH ST 7:26 A.M.
CRNR MAPLE ST 06062 & PUBLIC PARKING LOT DWY 0606 7:30 A.M.
129 W MAIN ST 06062 7:33 A.M.
CRNR N WASHINGTON ST 06062 & FRANKLIN AVE 06062 7:37 A.M.
7:40 A.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
6 Stop(s) 21 Minute(s) 60 Student(s) 3.24 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 008
School(s) Serviced: 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
63 PIERCE ST 06062 8:17 A.M.
CRNR CANAL ST 06062 & BROAD ST 06062 8:18 A.M.
9 CANAL ST 06062 8:19 A.M.
135 W MAIN ST 06062 8:20 A.M.
118 BROAD ST 06062 8:22 A.M.
PLAINVILLE DAY CARE – 19 S CANAL ST 06062 8:23 A.M.
CRNR BROAD ST 06062 & CHURCH ST 06062 8:25 A.M.
CRNR CHURCH ST 06062 & W MAIN ST 06062 8:26 A.M.
8:30 A.M. 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL->01 – LINDEN REG
8 Stop(s) 13 Minute(s) 51 Student(s) 2.86 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 008
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:52 P.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
CRNR N WASHINGTON ST 06062 & FRANKLIN AVE 06062 2:56 P.M.
CRNR LINDEN ST 06062 & E BROAD ST 3:01 P.M.
CRNR LINDEN ST 06062 & MILFORD ST 06062 3:03 P.M.
CRNR MAPLE ST 06062 & HOUGH ST 3:05 P.M.
CRNR MAPLE ST 06062 & PUBLIC PARKING LOT DWY 0606 3:07 P.M.
129 W MAIN ST 06062 3:10 P.M.
6 Stop(s) 18 Minute(s) 59 Student(s) 4.60 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 008
School(s) Serviced: 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
3:37 P.M. 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL->01 – LINDEN REG
3:37 P.M. 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL->01 – LINDEN SPED
YMCA – WHEELER SCH – 75 WHEELER SCHOOL DWY 3:43 P.M.
63 PIERCE ST 06062 3:49 P.M.
CRNR CANAL ST 06062 & BROAD ST 06062 3:50 P.M.
9 CANAL ST 06062 3:51 P.M.
135 W MAIN ST 06062 3:52 P.M.
118 BROAD ST 06062 3:54 P.M.
PLAINVILLE DAY CARE – 19 S CANAL ST 06062 3:55 P.M.
CRNR BROAD ST 06062 & CHURCH ST 06062 3:57 P.M.
CRNR CHURCH ST 06062 & W MAIN ST 06062 3:58 P.M.
9 Stop(s) 21 Minute(s) 56 Student(s) 5.08 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 009
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
182 CAMP ST 06062 6:53 A.M.
274 CAMP ST 06062 6:54 A.M.
292 CAMP ST 06062:1 6:55 A.M.
CRNR CAMP ST & SAMUELS CROSSING 06062 6:55 A.M.
342 CAMP ST 06062 6:57 A.M.
366 CAMP ST 06062 6:57 A.M.
CRNR HILLTOP RD 06062 & GLENNWOOD DR 06062 6:58 A.M.
CRNR BEL AIRE DR 06062 & TIMBER HILL RD 06062 7:00 A.M.
CRNR TIMBER HILL RD 06062 & TIMBER LN 06062 7:02 A.M.
CRNR NORTHWEST DR & NORTH GATE RD 06062 7:04 A.M.
101 NORTHWEST DR 06062 7:06 A.M.
7:15 A.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
11 Stop(s) 22 Minute(s) 56 Student(s) 6.13 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 009
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
CRNR STILLWELL DR & PERSHING DR 06062 WEST END 7:23 A.M.
CRNR STILLWELL DR 06062 & LAUREL CT 06062 7:24 A.M.
CRNR STILLWELL DR 06062 & STREMLAU AVE 06062 7:25 A.M.
CRNR ROSEMONT DR 06062 & STILLWELL DR 06062 7:26 A.M.
CRNR TESTA DR 06062 & PICKNEY AVE 06062 7:27 A.M.
CRNR PICKNEY AVE 06062 & ROSEMONT DR 06062 7:28 A.M.
CRNR PICKNEY AVE 06062 & GILBERTE ST 06062 7:29 A.M.
CRNR ARCADIA AVE 06062 & FIELD ST 06062 7:30 A.M.
7:40 A.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
8 Stop(s) 17 Minute(s) 35 Student(s) 5.32 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 009
School(s) Serviced: 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
CRNR LENA AVE 06062 & JAMES PL 06062:1 8:12 A.M.
5 LENA AVE 06062 8:13 A.M.
CRNR ARCADIA AVE 06062 & FIELD ST 06062 8:14 A.M.
CRNR PICKNEY AVE 06062 & GILBERTE ST 06062 8:15 A.M.
25 TERRA RD 06062 (DWY ON ROSEMONT) 8:16 A.M.
301 STILLWELL DR 06062 8:18 A.M.
CRNR STILLWELL DR 06062 & STREMLAU AVE 06062:1 8:19 A.M.
CRNR STILLWELL DR 06062 & HALE CT 06062 8:19 A.M.
57 WAYNE DR 06062 8:20 A.M.
8 WAYNE DR 06062 8:21 A.M.
CRNR STILLWELL DR 06062 & SHERIDAN CT 06062 8:22 A.M.
85 PERSHING DR 06062 8:23 A.M.
8 PERSHING DR 06062 8:24 A.M.
CRNR DIAMOND AVE 06062 & DIAMOND TER 06062 8:26 A.M.
CRNR LAUREL CT 06062 & DIAMOND AVE 06062:1 8:27 A.M.
8:30 A.M. 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL->01 – LINDEN REG
15 Stop(s) 18 Minute(s) 67 Student(s) 3.68 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 009
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:15 P.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
182 CAMP ST 06062 2:21 P.M.
274 CAMP ST 06062 2:22 P.M.
292 CAMP ST 06062:1 2:22 P.M.
CRNR CAMP ST & SAMUELS CROSSING 06062 2:23 P.M.
342 CAMP ST 06062 2:25 P.M.
366 CAMP ST 06062 2:25 P.M.
CRNR HILLTOP RD 06062 & GLENNWOOD DR 06062 2:26 P.M.
CRNR BEL AIRE DR 06062 & TIMBER HILL RD 06062 2:28 P.M.
CRNR TIMBER HILL RD 06062 & TIMBER LN 06062 2:30 P.M.
CRNR NORTHWEST DR & NORTH GATE RD 06062 2:33 P.M.
101 NORTHWEST DR 06062 2:35 P.M.
11 Stop(s) 20 Minute(s) 56 Student(s) 5.50 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 009
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:52 P.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
CRNR STILLWELL DR & PERSHING DR 06062 WEST END 3:01 P.M.
CRNR STILLWELL DR 06062 & LAUREL CT 06062 3:03 P.M.
CRNR STILLWELL DR 06062 & STREMLAU AVE 06062 3:04 P.M.
CRNR ROSEMONT DR 06062 & STILLWELL DR 06062 3:05 P.M.
CRNR TESTA DR 06062 & PICKNEY AVE 06062 3:06 P.M.
CRNR PICKNEY AVE 06062 & ROSEMONT DR 06062 3:07 P.M.
CRNR PICKNEY AVE 06062 & GILBERTE ST 06062 3:08 P.M.
CRNR ARCADIA AVE 06062 & FIELD ST 06062 3:09 P.M.
8 Stop(s) 17 Minute(s) 34 Student(s) 4.90 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 009
School(s) Serviced: 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
3:37 P.M. 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL->01 – LINDEN REG
CRNR LENA AVE 06062 & JAMES PL 06062:1 3:43 P.M.
5 LENA AVE 06062 3:44 P.M.
CRNR ARCADIA AVE 06062 & FIELD ST 06062 3:45 P.M.
CRNR PICKNEY AVE 06062 & GILBERTE ST 06062 3:46 P.M.
25 TERRA RD 06062 (DWY ON ROSEMONT) 3:48 P.M.
301 STILLWELL DR 06062 3:49 P.M.
CRNR STILLWELL DR 06062 & STREMLAU AVE 06062:1 3:50 P.M.
CRNR STILLWELL DR 06062 & HALE CT 06062 3:51 P.M.
57 WAYNE DR 06062 3:51 P.M.
8 WAYNE DR 06062 3:52 P.M.
CRNR STILLWELL DR 06062 & SHERIDAN CT 06062 3:53 P.M.
85 PERSHING DR 06062 3:54 P.M.
8 PERSHING DR 06062 3:55 P.M.
CRNR DIAMOND AVE 06062 & DIAMOND TER 06062 3:57 P.M.
CRNR LAUREL CT 06062 & DIAMOND AVE 06062:1 3:58 P.M.
15 Stop(s) 21 Minute(s) 67 Student(s) 4.71 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 010
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
88 NEW BRITAIN AVE 06062 6:58 A.M.
126 NEW BRITAIN AVE 06062 6:58 A.M.
CRNR NEW BRITAIN AVE 06062 & COLONIAL CT 06062 7:00 A.M.
CRNR SENECA RD 06062 & MOHAWK RD 06062:1 7:02 A.M.
CRNR BLACK BIRCH RD 06062 & METACOMET RD 06062 7:03 A.M.
CRNR METACOMET RD 06062 & PEQUOT RD 06062 NORTH 7:04 A.M.
95 METACOMET RD 06062 7:05 A.M.
CRNR METACOMET RD 06062 & WEATHERSTONE RIDGE RD 06 7:07 A.M.
CRNR PINNACLE RD 06062 & FARMSTEAD LN 06062 7:08 A.M.
7:15 A.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
9 Stop(s) 17 Minute(s) 44 Student(s) 4.45 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 010
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
CRNR ARCADIA AVE 06062 & HIGGINS AVE 06062 7:22 A.M.
CRNR LENA AVE 06062 & JAMES PL 06062:1 7:25 A.M.
CRNR TOMLINSON AVE 06062 & LOOMIS AVE 06062 7:28 A.M.
190 TOMLINSON AVE 06062 7:28 A.M.
CRNR LAUREL CT 06062 & DIAMOND AVE 06062 7:30 A.M.
CRNR EAST ST 06062 & TOMLINSON AVE 06062:3 7:31 A.M.
CRNR PIERCE ST 06062 & BROAD ST 06062 7:33 A.M.
CRNR BROAD ST 06062 & CHURCH ST 06062 7:34 A.M.
7:40 A.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
8 Stop(s) 18 Minute(s) 27 Student(s) 5.04 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 010
School(s) Serviced: 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
54 TOMLINSON AVE 06062 8:17 A.M.
CRNR TOMLINSON AVE 06062 & LAUREL CT 06062:2 8:17 A.M.
190 TOMLINSON AVE 06062 8:18 A.M.
36 WHITE OAK AVE 06062 8:21 A.M.
CRNR HOBSON AVE 06062 & WOODFORD EXT AVE 06062 8:23 A.M.
CRNR LINDA DR 06062 & WESTWOOD AVE 06062 8:24 A.M.
11 LINDA DR 06062 8:24 A.M.
CRNR LINDA DR 06062 & MARIA RD 06062 8:25 A.M.
CRNR MARIA RD 06062 & LEDGE RD 06062 8:26 A.M.
8:30 A.M. 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL->01 – LINDEN REG
9 Stop(s) 13 Minute(s) 39 Student(s) 3.32 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 010
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:15 P.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
88 NEW BRITAIN AVE 06062 2:18 P.M.
126 NEW BRITAIN AVE 06062 2:19 P.M.
CRNR NEW BRITAIN AVE 06062 & COLONIAL CT 06062 2:20 P.M.
CRNR SENECA RD 06062 & MOHAWK RD 06062:1 2:22 P.M.
CRNR BLACK BIRCH RD 06062 & METACOMET RD 06062 2:23 P.M.
CRNR METACOMET RD 06062 & PEQUOT RD 06062 NORTH 2:24 P.M.
95 METACOMET RD 06062 2:26 P.M.
CRNR METACOMET RD 06062 & WEATHERSTONE RIDGE RD 06 2:27 P.M.
CRNR PINNACLE RD 06062 & FARMSTEAD LN 06062 2:28 P.M.
9 Stop(s) 13 Minute(s) 44 Student(s) 3.33 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 010
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:52 P.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
CRNR PIERCE ST 06062 & BROAD ST 06062 2:59 P.M.
CRNR BROAD ST 06062 & CHURCH ST 06062 3:00 P.M.
CRNR EAST ST 06062 & TOMLINSON AVE 06062:3 3:03 P.M.
CRNR LAUREL CT 06062 & DIAMOND AVE 06062 3:04 P.M.
190 TOMLINSON AVE 06062 3:05 P.M.
CRNR TOMLINSON AVE 06062 & LOOMIS AVE 06062 3:06 P.M.
CRNR LENA AVE 06062 & JAMES PL 06062:1 3:09 P.M.
CRNR ARCADIA AVE 06062 & HIGGINS AVE 06062 3:12 P.M.
8 Stop(s) 20 Minute(s) 27 Student(s) 5.60 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 010
School(s) Serviced: 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
3:37 P.M. 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL->01 – LINDEN REG
3:37 P.M. 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL->01 – LINDEN SPED
54 TOMLINSON AVE 06062 3:39 P.M.
CRNR TOMLINSON AVE 06062 & LAUREL CT 06062:2 3:40 P.M.
190 TOMLINSON AVE 06062 3:41 P.M.
36 WHITE OAK AVE 06062 3:45 P.M.
CRNR HOBSON AVE 06062 & WOODFORD EXT AVE 06062 3:46 P.M.
CRNR LINDA DR 06062 & WESTWOOD AVE 06062 3:47 P.M.
11 LINDA DR 06062 3:48 P.M.
CRNR LINDA DR 06062 & MARIA RD 06062 3:49 P.M.
CRNR MARIA RD 06062 & LEDGE RD 06062 3:50 P.M.
9 Stop(s) 13 Minute(s) 36 Student(s) 2.85 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 011
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
142 COOKE ST 06062 7:01 A.M.
160 COOKE ST 06062 7:02 A.M.
CRNR COOKE ST 06062 & RELIANCE RD 06062 7:03 A.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & ASHFORD RD 06062:4 7:06 A.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & NORTHAMPTON LN 06062 7:07 A.M.
CRNR CLEVELAND ST 06062 & FARMINGTON AVE 06062 7:10 A.M.
CRNR E MAIN ST 06062 & NORTON PL 06062 7:12 A.M.
7:15 A.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
7 Stop(s) 14 Minute(s) 39 Student(s) 3.09 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 011
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
24 FORESTVILLE AVE 06062 7:22 A.M.
221 W MAIN ST 06062 7:23 A.M.
60 BOHEMIA ST 06062 DC 7:23 A.M.
CRNR CROSS ST 06062 & HUGHES ST 06062:1 7:25 A.M.
CRNR W MAIN ST 06062 & BECKWITH DR 06062 7:26 A.M.
CRNR FOREST ST 06062 & FAIRBANKS ST 06062:1 7:27 A.M.
30 W BROAD ST 06062 7:28 A.M.
CRNR BROAD ST 06062 & HEMINGWAY ST 06062 7:29 A.M.
CRNR BROAD ST 06062 & PEARL ST 06062 7:30 A.M.
118 BROAD ST 06062 7:31 A.M.
PLAINVILLE DAY CARE – 19 S CANAL ST 06062 7:32 A.M.
CRNR CANAL ST 06062 & BROAD ST 06062 7:33 A.M.
7:40 A.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
12 Stop(s) 18 Minute(s) 42 Student(s) 4.65 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 011
School(s) Serviced: 03 – WHEELER SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
PLAINVILLE DAY CARE – 19 S CANAL ST 06062 8:08 A.M.
141 WHITING ST 06062 8:10 A.M.
CRNR WHITING ST 06062 & NORTH ST 06062 8:12 A.M.
4 BASSWOOD ST 06062 8:13 A.M.
CRNR ATWOOD ST 06062 & BARTLETT ST 06062 8:14 A.M.
CRNR ALDERSON AVE 06062 & ATWOOD ST 06062 8:15 A.M.
14 ROOSEVELT ST 06062(DRIVEWAY TO CORTINA TILE) 8:16 A.M.
CRNR ROOSEVELT ST 06062 & RUSSELL AVE 06062 8:17 A.M.
24 BURNSIDE AVE 06062 8:18 A.M.
CRNR WHITING ST 06062 & SOUTH AVE 06062 8:19 A.M.
GREAT BEGININGS DAY CARE 8:20 A.M.
133 PARK ST 06062 8:21 A.M.
132 WHITING ST 06062 8:22 A.M.
CRNR WHITING ST 06062 & HILLSIDE AVE 06062 SO CRNR 8:22 A.M.
CRNR PARK ST 06062 & NEWTON AVE 06062 8:24 A.M.
CRNR PARK ST 06062 & TOMLINSON AVE 06062 8:25 A.M.
8:30 A.M. 03 – WHEELER SCHOOL->03 – WHEELER REG
16 Stop(s) 22 Minute(s) 62 Student(s) 4.95 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 011
School(s) Serviced: 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:15 P.M. 05 – PLAINVILLE HIGH SCHOOL->05 – PHS REG
142 COOKE ST 06062 2:20 P.M.
160 COOKE ST 06062 2:20 P.M.
CRNR COOKE ST 06062 & RELIANCE RD 06062 2:22 P.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & ASHFORD RD 06062:4 2:24 P.M.
CRNR FARMINGTON AVE 06062 & NORTHAMPTON LN 06062 2:26 P.M.
CRNR CLEVELAND ST 06062 & FARMINGTON AVE 06062 2:28 P.M.
CRNR E MAIN ST 06062 & NORTON PL 06062 2:31 P.M.
7 Stop(s) 16 Minute(s) 39 Student(s) 4.01 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 011
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:52 P.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
24 FORESTVILLE AVE 06062 2:59 P.M.
221 W MAIN ST 06062 3:00 P.M.
60 BOHEMIA ST 06062 DC 3:00 P.M.
CRNR CROSS ST 06062 & HUGHES ST 06062:1 3:02 P.M.
CRNR W MAIN ST 06062 & BECKWITH DR 06062 3:03 P.M.
CRNR FOREST ST 06062 & FAIRBANKS ST 06062:1 3:04 P.M.
30 W BROAD ST 06062 3:05 P.M.
CRNR BROAD ST 06062 & HEMINGWAY ST 06062 3:06 P.M.
CRNR BROAD ST 06062 & PEARL ST 06062 3:08 P.M.
118 BROAD ST 06062 3:08 P.M.
PLAINVILLE DAY CARE – 19 S CANAL ST 06062 3:10 P.M.
CRNR CANAL ST 06062 & BROAD ST 06062 3:11 P.M.
12 Stop(s) 19 Minute(s) 42 Student(s) 4.87 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 011
School(s) Serviced: 03 – WHEELER SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
3:30 P.M. 03 – WHEELER SCHOOL->03 – WHEELER REG
PLAINVILLE DAY CARE – 19 S CANAL ST 06062 3:37 P.M.
141 WHITING ST 06062 3:40 P.M.
CRNR WHITING ST 06062 & NORTH ST 06062 3:41 P.M.
4 BASSWOOD ST 06062 3:42 P.M.
CRNR ATWOOD ST 06062 & BARTLETT ST 06062 3:43 P.M.
CRNR ALDERSON AVE 06062 & ATWOOD ST 06062 3:44 P.M.
14 ROOSEVELT ST 06062(DRIVEWAY TO CORTINA TILE) 3:46 P.M.
CRNR ROOSEVELT ST 06062 & RUSSELL AVE 06062 3:46 P.M.
24 BURNSIDE AVE 06062 3:48 P.M.
CRNR WHITING ST 06062 & SOUTH AVE 06062 3:49 P.M.
GREAT BEGININGS DAY CARE 3:50 P.M.
133 PARK ST 06062 3:51 P.M.
132 WHITING ST 06062 3:51 P.M.
CRNR WHITING ST 06062 & HILLSIDE AVE 06062 SO CRNR 3:52 P.M.
CRNR PARK ST 06062 & NEWTON AVE 06062 3:53 P.M.
CRNR PARK ST 06062 & TOMLINSON AVE 06062 3:54 P.M.
16 Stop(s) 24 Minute(s) 64 Student(s) 5.32 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 012
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
CRNR MILFORD EXT ST 06062 & DALLAS AVE 06062 7:21 A.M.
CRNR MILFORD EXT ST 06062 & MERILINE AVE 06062 7:22 A.M.
36 WHITE OAK AVE 06062 7:24 A.M.
CRNR WOODFORD EXT AVE 06062 & HOBSON AVE 06062 7:25 A.M.
CRNR HOBSON AVE 06062 & WESTWOOD AVE 06062 7:26 A.M.
CRNR LINDA DR 06062 & KRISTEN LN 06062 7:27 A.M.
CRNR LINDA DR 06062 & MARIA RD 06062 7:27 A.M.
357 WOODFORD AVE 06062 7:30 A.M.
7:40 A.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
8 Stop(s) 19 Minute(s) 42 Student(s) 5.22 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 012
School(s) Serviced: 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
CRNR SHUTTLEMEADOW RD & RIVEREDGE CT 06062 8:15 A.M.
CRNR SHUTTLEMEADOW RD 06062 & RIVER ST 06062 8:16 A.M.
126 SHUTTLEMEADOW RD 06062 8:16 A.M.
CRNR TESTA DR 06062 & PICKNEY AVE 06062:1 8:18 A.M.
CRNR ROSEMONT DR 06062 & PINECREST DR 06062:1 8:19 A.M.
CRNR ROSEMONT DR 06062 & CANTERBURY LN 06062 8:20 A.M.
5 ROSEMONT DR 06062 8:21 A.M.
CRNR MEADOWLARK LN & MOUNTAIN VIEW DR 06062 8:22 A.M.
CRNR MEADOWLAND CIR 06062 & CAROL DR 06062 8:23 A.M.
52 SHUTTLEMEADOW RD 06062 8:24 A.M.
GREAT BEGININGS DAY CARE 8:26 A.M.
8:30 A.M. 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL->01 – LINDEN REG
11 Stop(s) 15 Minute(s) 54 Student(s) 2.84 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 012
School(s) Serviced: 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
2:52 P.M. 04 – MIDDLE SCHOOL OF PLAINVILLE->04 – MIDDLE REG
CRNR MILFORD EXT ST 06062 & DALLAS AVE 06062 3:02 P.M.
CRNR MILFORD EXT ST 06062 & MERILINE AVE 06062 3:04 P.M.
36 WHITE OAK AVE 06062 3:05 P.M.
CRNR WOODFORD EXT AVE 06062 & HOBSON AVE 06062 3:06 P.M.
CRNR HOBSON AVE 06062 & WESTWOOD AVE 06062 3:07 P.M.
CRNR LINDA DR 06062 & KRISTEN LN 06062 3:08 P.M.
CRNR LINDA DR 06062 & MARIA RD 06062 3:08 P.M.
357 WOODFORD AVE 06062 3:11 P.M.
8 Stop(s) 19 Minute(s) 40 Student(s) 5.95 Mile(s)
08/23/2018 01:33 PM Page: 1
Plainville 2017-18 RG
Route Summary Report
Bus: 012
School(s) Serviced: 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL
Seq Time Stop Description Load Next
3:37 P.M. 01 – LINDEN STREET SCHOOL->01 – LINDEN REG
GREAT BEGININGS DAY CARE 3:41 P.M.
CRNR SHUTTLEMEADOW RD & RIVEREDGE CT 06062 3:44 P.M.
CRNR SHUTTLEMEADOW RD 06062 & RIVER ST 06062 3:45 P.M.
126 SHUTTLEMEADOW RD 06062 3:45 P.M.
CRNR TESTA DR 06062 & PICKNEY AVE 06062:1 3:47 P.M.
CRNR ROSEMONT DR 06062 & PINECREST DR 06062:1 3:48 P.M.
CRNR ROSEMONT DR 06062 & CANTERBURY LN 06062 3:49 P.M.
5 ROSEMONT DR 06062 3:50 P.M.
CRNR MEADOWLARK LN & MOUNTAIN VIEW DR 06062 3:51 P.M.
CRNR MEADOWLAND CIR 06062 & CAROL DR 06062 3:52 P.M.
52 SHUTTLEMEADOW RD 06062 3:53 P.M.
11 Stop(s) 16 Minute(s) 61 Student(s) 3.30 Mile(s)